OCF Newly Commissioned Officers, 2012

 

Boston University

2LT Jeremiah Cioffi, USA, MI BOLC, Fort Huachuca, AZ

 

Bowie State University

2LT Tania Mena, USA

 

Cedarville University

2LT Travis Manning, USA

 

Christopher Newport University

2LT Shelby Phillips, USA, Operation Warrior Forge LDAC, Fort Lewis, WA, Jul-12

 

Colorado State University

2LT Jeremy Byram, USA, ABOLC, Fort Benning, GA, Sep-12; PCS, Fort Benning, GA. 

 

Liberty University

2ndLt Nathaniel Cromer, USAF, Air Battle Manager, Tyndall AFB, FL, Jul-12

*2ndLt Justine DeChiara, USAF

2ndLt Arielle Marino, USAF, Vandenberg AFB, CA; Minot AFB, ND

2ndLt Christina Nymeyer, USMC; TBS, Quantico, VA

 

Ohio State University

2ndLt Timothy Stanfill, USAF, UPT, 14 OSS AETC, Columbus AFB, MS, Mar-13.

 

Southeast Missouri State University

2ndLt Benjamin Shea, USAF, USMT, Vandenberg AFB, CA; Minot, ND

 

Towson University

2LT Chris Paul, ARNG, IN BOLC, Fort Benning, GA, Jun-12

 

United States Air Force Academy

2ndLt David Adams, USAF, Grad School, MIT, MA

2ndLt Charles Bowyer, USAF, UPT, Vance AFB, OK

2ndLt Austin Bracy, USAF, Developmental Aero Engineer, Eglin AFB, FL

2ndLt Ryan Brady, USAF, UPT, Columbus AFB, MS

2ndLt Peter Broughton, USAF, Chemist, Wright-Patterson, OH

2ndLt Caleb Egli, USAF, UPT, Laughlin AFB, TX

2ndLt Sarah Evans, USAF, Ops Research/Rand fellow, Barksdale AFB, LA

2ndLt Lauren Fuchs, USAF, OSI, Langley-Eustis, VA

2ndLt Allana Gallant, USAF, Maintenance, Luke, AFB, AZ

2ndLt David Gillette, USAF, UPT, Laughlin AFB, TX

2ndLt Jacob Harrison, USAF, STO, Hurlburt AFB, FL

2ndLt Jeremiah Haynes, USAF, Cyber Operations, Keesler AFB, MS

2ndLt Jeff Keating, USAF, UPT, Columbus AFB, MS

2ndLt Matthew Lee, USAF, UPT, Laughlin AFB, TX

2ndLt Kristopher Martin, USAF, UPT, Whiting Field NAS, FL

2ndLt Bryan McCarthy, USAF, Grad School, MIT, MA

2ndLt Stephen Mellinger, USAF, UPT, Vance AFB, OK

2ndLt Jake Mersino, USAF, UPT, Vance AFB, OK

2ndLt Lindsay Morse, USAF, INT, Goodfellow AFB, TX

2ndLt Jamaal Paul, USAF, INT, Goodfellow AFB, TX

2ndLt Brandon Roberts, USAF, UCT, Keesler AFB, MS

2ndLt Christina Salinas, USAF, Maintenance, Dyess AFB, TX

2ndLt Michael Smith, USAF, UPT, Vance AFB, OK

2ndLt Amanda Terry, USAF, Logistics, Lackland AFB, TX

2ndLt Caleb Whitlock, USAF, UPT, Sheppard AFB, TX

2ndLt Jordan Wittman, USAF, UPT, Columbus AFB, MS

 

United States Coast Guard Academy

ENS Tyler Dewechter, USCG, FS, Pensacola, FL?ENS Joseph Durfey, USCG, CGC Rush, Honolulu, HI

ENS Mark Funke, USCG, CGC Bear, Portsmouth, VA?ENS Heidi Gayman, USCG, CGC Jarvis, Honolulu, HI

ENS Kimberly Hulbert, USCG, CGC Northland, Portsmouth, VA, Jun-12

ENS Kent Hunt, USCG, CGC Active, Port Angeles, WA?ENS Thomas Kennedy, USCG, CGC Active, Port Angeles, WA

ENS Ronaqua Russell, USCG, FS, Pensacola, FL?ENS Tiffany Vegter, USCG, USCG Sector Long Island Sound, New Haven, CT

ENS Hunter Warren, USCG, CGC Resolute, St. Petersburg, FL?ENS Patrick Weaver, USCG, CGC Robert Yered, Miami, FL?ENS Morgan Wilder, USCG, CGC Legare, Portsmouth, VA

 

United States Military Academy

2LT Jana Binkerd, USA

2LT Luke Bonewitz, USA

2LT Lawrence Collins, USA

2LT Jonathan Curran, USA

2LT Shalela Dowdy, USA

2LT David Farren, USA

2LT Mark Freeman, USA

2LT Timothy Hoffman, USA

2LT Megan E. Hurley, USA

2LT Kristina Keltner, USA

2LT Philip Kocher, USA

2LT Nathan Markette, USA

2LT Cody Millhouse, USA

2LT Zoar Morales, USA

2LT Taylor Mosera, USA

2LT Ian Quinn, USA

2LT Michael Rodriguez, USA

2LT Tye Sanders, USA

2LT Nichole Siegrist, USA

2LT Noella Taylor, USA

2LT Josiah Van’t Land, USA

2LT Lee Wakeman, USA

2LT Quai Wentt, USA

2LT Nathaniel Winter-Hartley, USA

2LT Clark Yuan, USA  

 

United States Naval Academy 

ENS Daniel Angle, USN, SWO; USS Iwo Jima (LHD 7), Norfolk, VA, Jan-13

ENS Jonathan Bain, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Jun-12

2ndLt James Blake, USMC, TBS, Quantico, VA, Jul-12

ENS Tyler Boston, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Jul-12

ENS Kyle Couillard, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Aug-12

ENS Ryan Couillard, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Aug-12

ENS George Cox, USN, SWO; USS Denver (LPD 9), Sasebo, Japan, Jul-12

ENS Spencer Ewing, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Jul-12

ENS Sarah Freshwater, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Aug-12

ENS Noah Griffing, USN, SWO; USS Kauffman (FFG 59), Norfolk, VA 

2ndLt Chris Hemler, USMC, TBS, Quantico, VA, Jul-12

ENS Kaila Julia, USN, SWO; USS Jason Dunham (DDG 109), Pearl Harbor, HI, Jun-12

ENS Victoria Kessler, USN, SWO; USS Lake Erie (CG 70), Pearl Harbor, HI, Jul-12

ENS Kierstin King, USN, SWO; USS Dewert (FFG 45), Mayport, FL, Jun-12

ENS David Manley, USN, SWO; USS Bainbridge (DDG 96), Norfolk, VA, Jul-12

ENS Griffin Maurer, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, 

2ndLt Rachel Minker, USMC, TBS, Quantico, VA

ENS Hugh Mitchell III, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Jul-12

ENS Mark Pfender, USN, VGEP, Monterey, CA, Jul-12; NPS, Charleston, NC

ENS Stephen Ray, USN, SWO; USS Elrod (FFG 55), Norfolk, VA, Jul-12

ENS Tyler Reed, USN, SWO; USS Green Bay (LPD 20), San Diego, CA, Jul-12

ENS Jordan Roach, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Aug-12

ENS Carl Steffer, USN, SNFO, Pensacola, FL, Jan-13, VGEP

ENS Michael Vahsen, USN, NPS, Charleston, SC, Aug-12

ENS Benjamin von Forell, USN, FT, Pensacola, FL, Jul-12

2ndLt Samuel Winsted, USN, TBS, Quantico, VA

ENS Kara Yingling, USN, SWO; USS Higgins (DDG 76), San Diego, CA, Jul-12

ENS Rebecca Zielinski, USN, SWO; USS Chosin (CG 65), Pearl Harbor, HI, Jul-12

 

University of Central Florida 

2ndLt Shane Boulware, USAF, Maxwell AFB, AL

2LT Bradley R. Cluxton, USA

 

University of Cincinnati

2LT Colin W. Trundle, USA

 

University of Colorado

2ndLt Karissa Garza, USAF, LRO School, Lackland AFB, TX; LRO, Dyess AFB, TX

 

University of Idaho

2ndLt Alan Knapp, USAF, USMT, 392nd Training Squadron, Vandenberg AFB, CA

 

University of North Florida/Jacksonville University NROTC

ENS Cameron Thompson, USN, SNA 1390, NAS Pensacola, FL, Sept-12

 

University of Minnesota

2ndLt Arion Mangio, USAF, UPT, Vance AFB, OK, May-13

 

University of Minnesota/Northwestern College 

2LT John DiMenna, USA, IBOLC, Fort Benning, GA, Oct-12

 

University of Southern California

*2ndLt Howard Luong, USAF

 

Virginia Military Institute

*ENS Daniel Mahaffey, USN

 

Virginia Tech Institute

2ndLt Josh Anderson, USAF, FS, Columbus AFB, MS

 

Wheaton College

2LT Russell Finegan, USA

 

Various Universities 

*ENS Ashley Gaines, USCG

2ndLt Hannah Eshuis, USAF

Capt Olufemi Olatunji, USAFR

2LT Jedidiah Schlissel, USA

*WO1 William Vohaska, USA

 

Legend

U.S. Air Force

14 OSS—14th Operations Support Squadron 

AETC—Air Education and Training Command 

FS—Flight School

INT—Intelligence 

LRO—Logistics Readiness Officer

OSI— Office of Special Investigations

STO— Special Tactics Officer

UCT—Cyberspace Training

UPT— Undergraduate Pilot Training 

USMT—Undergraduate Space and Missile Training

 

U.S. Army

ABOLC— Armor Basic Officer Leader Course

BOLC—Basic Officer Leadership Course

IBOLC —Infantry Basic Officer Leadership Course

LDAC— Leader Development and Assessment Course 

MI—Military Intelligence 

 

U.S. Coast Guard

CGC—Coast Guard Cutter

FS—Flight School

 

U.S. Marine Corps

TBS—The Basic School

 

U.S. Navy

FT—Flight Training

NPS—Nuclear Power School

SNFO—Student Naval Flight Officer

SWO—Surface Warfare Officer

VGEP—Voluntary Graduate Education Program 

 

*Late 2011 graduate

 

Categories